event burgee venue burgee

RS Southerns RS AERO Class 2022

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:15 17th April 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3187 Howth Yacht Club Daragh Sheridan   1065 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 7 3844 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert Howe   1065 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd RS AERO 7 3289 National Yacht Club Noel Buttler   1065 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th RS AERO 7 3291 Howth Yacht Club John Phelan   1065 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th RS AERO 5 3433 Royal St George Yacht Club Sarah Dwyer   1136 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3844 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert Howe   1065 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3187 Howth Yacht Club Daragh Sheridan   1065 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3289 National Yacht Club Noel Buttler   1065 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 3433 Royal St George Yacht Club Sarah Dwyer   1136 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3291 Howth Yacht Club John Phelan   1065 5 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3187 Howth Yacht Club Daragh Sheridan   1065 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3844 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert Howe   1065 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3289 National Yacht Club Noel Buttler   1065 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3291 Howth Yacht Club John Phelan   1065 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 3433 Royal St George Yacht Club Sarah Dwyer   1136 5 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3844 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert Howe   1065 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3187 Howth Yacht Club Daragh Sheridan   1065 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3289 National Yacht Club Noel Buttler   1065 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3291 Howth Yacht Club John Phelan   1065 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 3433 Royal St George Yacht Club Sarah Dwyer   1136 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3187 Howth Yacht Club Daragh Sheridan   1065 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3289 National Yacht Club Noel Buttler   1065 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3844 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert Howe   1065 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 3291 Howth Yacht Club John Phelan   1065 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 3433 Royal St George Yacht Club Sarah Dwyer   1136 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com