event burgee venue burgee

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Class 1 Overall Leagues 2021

Results are provisional as of 6th November 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June July August September October Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 192703 MBSC Ronan Kenneally   1100 3 3 1 (7) 1 15 8
2nd Class 1 Laser II 8379 MBSC Judy Moynihan Thérése Loesberg 1085 2 2 3 (5) 5 17 12
3rd Class 1 RS AERO 7 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan   1065 1 (16) 2 6 4 29 13
4th Class 1 LASER 54297 MBSC John Moynihan   1100 11 1 4 3 (16) 36 19
5th Class 1 LASER 217489 MBSC David O'Connell   1100 7 6 6 2 (11) 32 21
6th Class 1 505 8380 MBSC Charles Mc Carhty Barry O'Connor 903 4 (10) 8 8 7 37 27
7th Class 1 LASER 211437 MBSC Colin Johns   1100 5 9 7 (16) 8 45 29
8th Class 1 LASER 142443 MBSC Simon Buttler   1100 6 5 10 (14) 9 44 30
9th Class 1 LASER 203718 MBSC Richard Harrington   1100 10 19 (16) 1 3 57 34
10th Class 1 LASER 204187 MBSC Luke Felihy   1100 12 7 5 (20) 14 64 39
11th Class 1 505 8679 MBSC Michael O'Brien Sandy O'Brien 903 14 12 (16) 4 10 63 40
12th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 MBSC John Wallace   1040 8 4 14 19 (17) 69 45
13th Class 1 505 7852 MBSC Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 (18) 14 9 18 6 71 47
14th Class 1 505 GBR 8678 MBSC Christopher Granby Anthony Coole 903 (18) 8 11 17 15 76 52
15th Class 1 LASER 180243 MBSC Brendan Dwyer   1100 9 15 16 (20) 12 84 59
16th Class 1 RS 400 1321 MBSC Sandy Rimmington Alex Barry 942 18 (22) 12 20 2 89 63
17th Class 1 LASER 184325 MBSC Wade Cuppage   1100 15 13 13 (20) 17 90 65
18th Class 1 RS 400 903 MBSC Jack Hallissey Evan Clark 942 13 19 16 15 (17) 95 71
19th Class 1 LASER 172297 MBSC Robert Howe   1100 18 (22) 16 11 13 98 72
20th Class 1 LASER 1998 MBSC Christopher Bateman   1100 18 (22) 16 9 17 106 80
21st Class 1 LASER 210150   George Kingston   1100 18 (22) 16 10 17 107 81
22nd Class 1 LASER 197315 MBSC Harry Prichard   1100 18 11 16 (20) 17 107 82
23rd Class 1 RS 200 768 MBSC Emily Crotty Doireann Kelly 1046 17 18 16 (20) 17 107 82
24th Class 1 LASER 190769 MBSC Paul O'Sullivan   1100 18 (22) 16 11 17 109 83
25th Class 1 LASER 197315 MBSC Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 16 19 16 (20) 17 108 83
26th Class 1 LASER 211463 MBSC Shane O'Connell   1100 18 (22) 16 13 17 110 84
27th Class 1 505 8521 MBSC Christopher Bateman Robert Bateman 903 18 (22) 16 20 14 113 87
28th Class 1 LASER STRATOS 529 MBSC Wade Cuppage Kate Lynn Cantillon 1103 18 (22) 15 20 17 114 88
29th Class 1 Laser II 8187 MBSC Wade Cuppage Kate Lynn Cantillon 1085 18 17 16 (20) 17 113 88
30th Class 1 LASER 178336   Arhur O'Connor   1100 18 (22) 16 20 17 122 96

www.mbsc.ie
monkstownbaysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com