Monkstown Bay Sailing Club June League 2021
Results are provisional as of 29th June 2021
Overall
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
(7) |
5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
(24 DNC) |
50 |
19 |
2nd |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
4 |
2 |
(7) |
5 OOD |
7 |
2 |
(9) |
36 |
20 |
3rd |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
(24 DNF) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
1 |
77 |
29 |
4th |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
9 |
(24 DNC) |
9 |
(24 DNC) |
5 |
3 |
5 |
79 |
31 |
5th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
211437 |
MBSC |
Colin Johns |
|
1100 |
(24 DNC) |
3 |
(24 DNC) |
1 |
3 |
1 |
24 DNC |
80 |
32 |
6th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
(24 DNC) |
6 |
(24 DNC) |
7 |
81 |
33 |
7th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
217489 |
MBSC |
David O'Connell |
|
1100 |
5 |
(24 DNC) |
4 |
(24 DNC) |
4 |
24 DNC |
2 |
87 |
39 |
8th |
Class 1 |
ALBACORE |
7190 |
MBSC |
John Wallace |
|
1040 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
3 |
8 |
7 |
8 |
98 |
50 |
9th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
180243 |
MBSC |
Brendan Dwyer |
|
1100 |
3 |
(24 DNC) |
3 |
(24 DNC) |
1 |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
103 |
55 |
10th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
188084 |
MBSC |
Richard Harrington |
|
1100 |
1 |
(24 DNC) |
2 |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
123 |
75 |
11th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
54297 |
MBSC |
John Moynihan |
|
1100 |
6 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
4 |
130 |
82 |
12th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
204187 |
MBSC |
Luke Felihy |
|
1100 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
6 |
6 |
132 |
84 |
13th |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
903 |
MBSC |
Jack Hallissey |
Evan Clark |
942 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
10 |
24 DNC |
9 |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
139 |
91 |
14th |
Class 1 |
505 |
8679 |
MBSC |
Michael O'Brien |
Sandy O'Brien |
903 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNS |
24 DNC |
3 |
147 |
99 |
15th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
184325 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
|
1100 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
4 |
24 DNC |
148 |
100 |
16th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Ronan O'Driscoll |
|
1100 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
6 |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
150 |
102 |
17th |
Class 1 |
RS 200 |
768 |
MBSC |
Emily Crotty |
Doireann Kelly |
1046 |
(24 DNC) |
(24 DNC) |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
24 DNC |
10 |
154 |
106 |
18th |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
18th |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
18th |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
18th |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
18th |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
18th |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
24 DNE |
168 |
168 |
R1
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
188084 |
MBSC |
Richard Harrington |
|
1100 |
19:45:35 |
0:40:35 |
0:36:54 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
19:45:50 |
0:40:50 |
0:37:07 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
180243 |
MBSC |
Brendan Dwyer |
|
1100 |
19:46:34 |
0:41:34 |
0:37:47 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
19:46:06 |
0:41:06 |
0:37:53 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
217489 |
MBSC |
David O'Connell |
|
1100 |
19:47:31 |
0:42:31 |
0:38:39 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
54297 |
MBSC |
John Moynihan |
|
1100 |
19:48:49 |
0:43:49 |
0:39:50 |
6 |
7 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:48:30 |
0:43:30 |
0:40:51 |
7 |
8 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
19:50:24 |
0:45:24 |
0:41:16 |
8 |
9 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
19:42:26 |
0:37:26 |
0:41:27 |
9 |
10 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
19:45:00 |
0:39:00 |
0:35:27 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
19:45:10 |
0:39:10 |
0:36:06 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
211437 |
MBSC |
Colin Johns |
|
1100 |
19:45:45 |
0:39:45 |
0:36:08 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
19:46:50 |
0:40:50 |
0:37:07 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:45:50 |
0:39:50 |
0:37:24 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
6 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
6 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
6 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R3
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
19:39:50 |
0:39:50 |
0:36:13 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
188084 |
MBSC |
Richard Harrington |
|
1100 |
19:40:02 |
0:40:02 |
0:36:24 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
180243 |
MBSC |
Brendan Dwyer |
|
1100 |
19:40:04 |
0:40:04 |
0:36:25 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
217489 |
MBSC |
David O'Connell |
|
1100 |
19:40:42 |
0:40:42 |
0:37:00 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:40:30 |
0:40:30 |
0:38:02 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Ronan O'Driscoll |
|
1100 |
19:42:30 |
0:42:30 |
0:38:38 |
6 |
7 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
19:42:27 |
0:42:27 |
0:39:07 |
7 |
8 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
19:43:55 |
0:43:55 |
0:39:55 |
8 |
9 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
19:37:55 |
0:37:55 |
0:41:59 |
9 |
10 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
903 |
MBSC |
Jack Hallissey |
Evan Clark |
942 |
19:44:45 |
0:44:45 |
0:47:30 |
10 |
11 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R4
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
211437 |
MBSC |
Colin Johns |
|
1100 |
19:58:03 |
0:38:03 |
0:34:35 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:57:00 |
0:37:00 |
0:34:45 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
ALBACORE |
7190 |
MBSC |
John Wallace |
|
1040 |
19:58:40 |
0:38:40 |
0:37:11 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
|
OOD |
|
5 |
5 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
|
DNF |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
5 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R5
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
180243 |
MBSC |
Brendan Dwyer |
|
1100 |
19:36:33 |
0:28:33 |
0:25:57 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:35:57 |
0:27:57 |
0:26:15 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
211437 |
MBSC |
Colin Johns |
|
1100 |
19:38:28 |
0:30:28 |
0:27:42 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
217489 |
MBSC |
David O'Connell |
|
1100 |
19:39:47 |
0:31:47 |
0:28:54 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
19:34:30 |
0:26:30 |
0:29:21 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
19:40:40 |
0:32:40 |
0:29:42 |
6 |
7 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
19:40:32 |
0:32:32 |
0:29:59 |
7 |
8 |
Class 1 |
ALBACORE |
7190 |
MBSC |
John Wallace |
|
1040 |
19:41:06 |
0:33:06 |
0:31:50 |
8 |
9 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
903 |
MBSC |
Jack Hallissey |
Evan Clark |
942 |
19:40:46 |
0:32:46 |
0:34:47 |
9 |
10 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8679 |
MBSC |
Michael O'Brien |
Sandy O'Brien |
903 |
|
DNS |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
10 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R6
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
211437 |
MBSC |
Colin Johns |
|
1100 |
19:36:25 |
0:36:25 |
0:33:06 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
19:37:02 |
0:37:02 |
0:34:08 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
19:31:27 |
0:31:27 |
0:34:50 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
184325 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
|
1100 |
19:39:00 |
0:39:00 |
0:35:27 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
RS AERO 7 |
3365 |
MBSC |
Emmett O'Sullivan |
|
1065 |
19:37:56 |
0:37:56 |
0:35:37 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
204187 |
MBSC |
Luke Felihy |
|
1100 |
19:40:35 |
0:40:35 |
0:36:54 |
6 |
7 |
Class 1 |
ALBACORE |
7190 |
MBSC |
John Wallace |
|
1040 |
19:38:53 |
0:38:53 |
0:37:23 |
7 |
8 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
8 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
8 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
8 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
8 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
8 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
R7
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
192703 |
MBSC |
Ronan Kenneally |
|
1100 |
19:46:01 |
0:46:01 |
0:41:50 |
1 |
2 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
217489 |
MBSC |
David O'Connell |
|
1100 |
19:50:35 |
0:50:35 |
0:45:59 |
2 |
3 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8679 |
MBSC |
Michael O'Brien |
Sandy O'Brien |
903 |
19:42:50 |
0:42:50 |
0:47:26 |
3 |
4 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
54297 |
MBSC |
John Moynihan |
|
1100 |
19:52:43 |
0:52:43 |
0:47:55 |
4 |
5 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8380 |
MBSC |
Charles Mc Carhty |
Barry O'Connor |
903 |
19:43:30 |
0:43:30 |
0:48:10 |
5 |
6 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
204187 |
MBSC |
Luke Felihy |
|
1100 |
19:54:03 |
0:54:03 |
0:49:08 |
6 |
7 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
142443 |
MBSC |
Simon Buttler |
|
1100 |
20:00:04 |
1:00:04 |
0:54:36 |
7 |
8 |
Class 1 |
ALBACORE |
7190 |
MBSC |
John Wallace |
|
1040 |
19:57:20 |
0:57:20 |
0:55:08 |
8 |
9 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8379 |
MBSC |
Judy Moynihan |
Thérése Loesberg |
1085 |
20:02:38 |
1:02:38 |
0:57:44 |
9 |
10 |
Class 1 |
RS 200 |
768 |
MBSC |
Emily Crotty |
Doireann Kelly |
1046 |
20:01:20 |
1:01:20 |
0:58:38 |
10 |
11 |
Class 1 |
505 |
GBR 8678 |
MBSC |
Christopher Granby |
Anthony Coole |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
505 |
8358 |
MBSC |
Biran Jones |
Gary Frost |
903 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
LASER |
197315 |
MBSC |
Harry Prichard |
|
1100 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
RS 400 |
522 |
MBSC |
Sandy Rimmington |
Stephen Higgins |
942 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
LASER STRATOS |
529 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1103 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
11 |
Class 1 |
Laser II |
8187 |
MBSC |
Wade Cuppage |
Kate Lynn Cantillon |
1085 |
|
DNE |
|
24 |
www.mbsc.ie
monkstownbaysailingclub@gmail.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com