Sailwave results for MBSC September League 2017 at Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 2017

MBSC September League 2017

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:45 on September 18, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Sep 16 Sep Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
4th Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 26.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 28.0
5th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley & Son 912 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188084 Sean Durcan 1139 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 192703 Ronan Kenneally 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 192121 Paul O’Sullivan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 RS VISION RS Vision Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1128 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Sep 16 Sep Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 20.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 1.0 20.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 Charlie C Charlie Cullinane 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Ryan Nolan George O’Keeffe 1236 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 137179 Hope Fielding 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1 George Prichard 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 16559 Aoibhinn Fitzgerald Doireann Kelly 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Abby Hughes Shauna Kelly 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 George O’Keeffe 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 143600 Sally McCarthy 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 144696 Fiadh Kelleher 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 710 Eoin O’Connor 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO N/A Colour Ewan McCarthy 1236 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL No number Niall Lynch Ada O’Connell 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 Aoibhinn fitzgerald 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

2 Sep – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:48:37 0:44:24 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:49:35 0:45:17 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 0:47:50 0:52:27 3.0

16 Sep – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:55:19 0:50:31 1.0
2 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 0:47:52 0:52:29 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 0:52:10 0:57:12 3.0

2 Sep – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 0:42:20 0:34:17 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 0:43:12 0:36:00 2.0

16 Sep – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 0:48:30 0:36:28 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 0:48:58 0:40:48 2.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com