September League Provisional Results

 

Results are Final as of 15:22 on September 27, 2016

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 192703 MBSC Ronan Kenneally 1095 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 LASER 192016 MBSC Charles Dwyer 1095 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 173070 MBSC Colm Killeen 1095 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Class 1 LASER 54297 MBSC John Moynihan 1095 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
5th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 173033 MBSC Luke Crowley 1136 4.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
6th Class 1 LASER II 8086 MBSC Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 MBSC Arthur Szpak Crew 1107 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER 168847 MBSC Colin Johns 1095 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER II 8189 MBSC Arthur Szpak Crew 1065 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 505 8679 MBSC Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 WAYFARER 675 MBSC Wade Cuppage Crew 1107 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER 160128 MBSC Sean McLoughlan 1095 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER 184325 MBSC Wade Cuppage 1095 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER 206856 MBSC Brendan Dwyer 1095 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 LASER 186826 MBSC Will Buckley 1095 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 RS VISION 320 MBSC Emmett O’Sullivan 1134 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 MBSC John Wallace 1045 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 ALBACORE 1111 MBSC Johnny Hughes John Crotty 1045 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Class 1 RS 100 8.4 320 MBSC Emmett O’Sullivan 1004 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 MBSC Kate Hughes Sophie Dunlea 1235 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 TOPAZ UNO No Num MBSC Ewan McCarthy 1251 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 476 MBSC Alison crotty Crew 1235 36.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL No Number MBSC Emily Crotty Crew 1235 36.0 OCS 3.0 4.0 43.0 43.0
5th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4415 MBSC James Hassett Luke Hegarty 1235 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
6th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 MBSC Jack Hallissy Evan Clarke 1235 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
7th Class 2 LASER 4.7 11111 MBSC Charlie Cullinane 1195 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
8th Class 2 LASER PICO No Num blue MBSC David Coakley Charlie Cullinane / Ada O’Connell 1330 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
9th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 MBSC Alison Crotty Crew 1235 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 MBSC Harry Pritchard Amy 1235 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1 MBSC George Pritchard 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 LASER 4.7 106773 MBSC James Hassett 1195 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1478 MBSC Ryan Nolan 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS VISION 320 Reefed MBSC Emmett O’Sullivan 1134 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 LASER 4.7 189216 MBSC Max McCarthy 1195 36.0 OCS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1202 MBSC Emily Crotty 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1121 MBSC Sally McCarthy 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 653 MBSC Lauren McSweeney 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1111111 MBSC Ada O’Connell 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 LASER 4.7 152646 MBSC Fiadh Kelleher 1195 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 MBSC Aoibhinn Fitzgerald 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1419Blue MBSC David MacSweeney 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1173 MBSC Harry Clarke 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS TERA SPORT 489 MBSC Emma Hughes 1457 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 MBSC Harry Prichard Simon Prichard / Richard McSweeney 1235 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1530 MBSC Patrick bruen 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 LASER 4.7 191880 MBSC Bailey Crowley 1195 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3665 MBSC Rory Gowan Tom Keal 1235 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL White MBSC Ewen Barry Aifric Barry / Thea Barry 1235 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO 4416 MBSC Kate Horgan Ally Hughes 1251 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 LASER 4.7 184757 MBSC Luke Crowley 1195 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1419 MBSC Abby Hughes 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2955 / 3115 MBSC Isabelle 1235 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1547 MBSC Harry Pritchard 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
10th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 MBSC George O’Keeffe 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 192016 MBSC Charles Dwyer 1095 0:50:45 0:46:21 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 MBSC Colm Killeen 1095 0:59:53 0:54:41 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 192703 MBSC Ronan Kenneally 1095 14:36:15 13:20:14 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 173033 MBSC Luke Crowley 1136 15:13:03 13:23:44 4.0

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 192703 MBSC Ronan Kenneally 1095 36:50 0:33:38 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 192016 MBSC Charles Dwyer 1095 37:04 0:33:51 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 MBSC Colm Killeen 1095 37:40 0:34:24 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 MBSC John Moynihan 1095 37:50 0:34:33 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 173033 MBSC Luke Crowley 1136 DNF 20.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 192703 MBSC Ronan Kenneally 1095 32:40 0:29:50 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 192016 MBSC Charles Dwyer 1095 33:00 0:30:08 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 54297 MBSC John Moynihan 1095 34:40 0:31:40 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 173070 MBSC Colm Killeen 1095 35:54 0:32:47 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 173033 MBSC Luke Crowley 1136 DNS 20.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4415 MBSC James Hassett Luke Hegarty 1235 1:04:27 0:52:11 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO No Num MBSC Ewan McCarthy 1251 1:05:41 0:52:30 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 MBSC Jack Hallissy Evan Clarke 1235 1:08:55 0:55:48 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 MBSC Kate Hughes Sophie Dunlea 1235 1:08:58 0:55:51 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 4.7 11111 MBSC Charlie Cullinane 1195 1:08:50 0:57:36 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER PICO No Num blue MBSC David Coakley Charlie Cullinane / Ada O’Connell 1330 1:19:15 0:59:35 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 MBSC Alison Crotty Crew 1235 1:19:13 1:04:09 7.0
8 Class 2 RS FEVA XL No Number MBSC Emily Crotty Crew 1235 OCS 36.0
8 Class 2 LASER 4.7 189216 MBSC Max McCarthy 1195 OCS 36.0

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 MBSC Kate Hughes Sophie Dunlea 1235 29:01 0:23:30 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 476 MBSC Alison crotty Crew 1235 30:48 0:24:56 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL No Number MBSC Emily Crotty Crew 1235 31:20 0:25:22 3.0
4 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO No Num MBSC Ewan McCarthy 1251 33:20 0:26:39 4.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 MBSC Kate Hughes Sophie Dunlea 1235 25:46 0:20:52 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 476 MBSC Alison crotty Crew 1235 26:13 0:21:14 2.0
3 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO No Num MBSC Ewan McCarthy 1251 26:45 0:21:23 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL No Number MBSC Emily Crotty Crew 1235 26:52 0:21:45 4.0