September League 2017 Results

Sailwave results for MBSC September League 2017 at Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 2017

MBSC September League 2017

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:45 on September 18, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Sep 16 Sep Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
4th Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 26.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 28.0
5th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley & Son 912 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188084 Sean Durcan 1139 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 192703 Ronan Kenneally 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 192121 Paul O’Sullivan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 RS VISION RS Vision Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1128 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2 Sep 16 Sep Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 20.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 1.0 20.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 Charlie C Charlie Cullinane 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Ryan Nolan George O’Keeffe 1236 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 137179 Hope Fielding 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1 George Prichard 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 16559 Aoibhinn Fitzgerald Doireann Kelly 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Abby Hughes Shauna Kelly 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 George O’Keeffe 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 143600 Sally McCarthy 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 144696 Fiadh Kelleher 1200 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 710 Eoin O’Connor 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO N/A Colour Ewan McCarthy 1236 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL No number Niall Lynch Ada O’Connell 1235 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 Aoibhinn fitzgerald 1665 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

2 Sep – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:48:37 0:44:24 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:49:35 0:45:17 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 0:47:50 0:52:27 3.0

16 Sep – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:55:19 0:50:31 1.0
2 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 0:47:52 0:52:29 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 0:52:10 0:57:12 3.0

2 Sep – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 0:42:20 0:34:17 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 0:43:12 0:36:00 2.0

16 Sep – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 0:48:30 0:36:28 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 0:48:58 0:40:48 2.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com