Overall League Results 2017

Sailwave results for MBSC Overall League 2017 at Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 2017

venue burgee

MBSC Overall League 2017

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY May June July August September October Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 20.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 41.0 29.0
4th Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 4.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 63.0 38.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 14.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 64.0 39.0
6th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 9.0 14.0 4.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 66.0 41.0
7th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 5.0 3.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 44.0
8th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 12.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
9th Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 7.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 80.0 55.0
10th Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 2.0 2.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 88.0 63.0
11th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 16.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 91.0 66.0
12th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 2.0 8.0 100.0 75.0
13th Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 106.0 81.0
14th Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 25.0 DNC 9.0 107.0 82.0
15th Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 11.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 109.0 84.0
16th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 10.0 13.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 109.0 84.0
17th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 6.0 16.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0 85.0
18th Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 17.5 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 111.5 86.5
19th Class 1 LASER 192703 Ronan Kenneally 1095 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 121.0 96.0
20th Class 1 LASER 192121 Paul O’Sullivan 1095 15.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 127.0 102.0
21st Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 134.0 109.0
22nd Class 1 505 8216 George Radley & Son 912 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 139.0 114.0
23rd Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188084 Sean Durcan 1139 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 142.0 117.0
24th Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 17.5 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 142.5 117.5

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY May June July August September October Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 25.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 52.0 31.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 44.0
5th Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 82.0 61.0
6th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 Aoibhinn fitzgerald 1665 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 88.0 67.0
7th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Abby Hughes Shauna Kelly 1235 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 70.0
8th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 George O’Keeffe 1665 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0 75.0
9th Class 2 OPTIMIST 710 Eoin O’Connor 1665 8.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 97.0 76.0
10th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO N/A Colour Ewan McCarthy 1236 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 97.0 76.0
11th Class 2 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Ryan Nolan George O’Keeffe 1236 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 101.0 80.0
12th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1235 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 102.0 81.0
13th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 16559 Aoibhinn Fitzgerald Doireann Kelly 1235 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 86.0
14th Class 2 LASER 4.7 137179 Hope Fielding 1200 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 86.0
15th Class 2 LASER 4.7 144696 Fiadh Kelleher 1200 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
16th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1 George Prichard 1665 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
17th Class 2 RS FEVA XL No number Niall Lynch Ada O’Connell 1235 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 91.0
18th Class 2 LASER 4.7 Charlie C Charlie Cullinane 1200 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 91.0
19th Class 2 RS VISION RS Vision Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1128 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 91.0
20th Class 2 LASER 4.7 143600 Sally McCarthy 1200 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 92.0

May – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 2 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 3 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 4 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 5 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 6 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 7 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 8 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 9 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 10 10.0
11 Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 11 11.0
12 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 12 12.0
13 Class 1 LASER 192703 Ronan Kenneally 1095 13 13.0
14 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 14 14.0
15 Class 1 LASER 192121 Paul O’Sullivan 1095 15 15.0
16 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 16 16.0
17 Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 17 17.5
17 Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 17 17.5

June – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 2 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 3 3.0
4 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 4 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 5 5.0
6 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 6 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 7 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 8 8.0
9 Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 9 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 10 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 11 11.0
12 Class 1 LASER 192121 Paul O’Sullivan 1095 12 12.0
13 Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 13 13.0
14 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 14 14.0
15 Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 15 15.0
16 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 16 16.0
17 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188084 Sean Durcan 1139 17 17.0

July – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 2 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 3 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 4 4.0
5 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 5 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 6 6.0
7 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 7 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 8 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 9 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 10 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caithlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 11 11.0
12 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 12 12.0
13 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 13 13.0
14 Class 1 505 8216 George Radley & Son 912 14 14.0
15 Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 15 15.0

August – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 160128 Sean McLoughlin 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 2 2.0
3 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 John Wallace Crew 1041 3 3.0
4 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 4 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 5 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 6 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 7 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 192703 Ronan Kenneally 1095 8 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 9 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 10 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER 184757 Luke Crowley 1095 11 11.0
12 Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 12 12.0
13 Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 13 13.0
14 Class 1 WAYFARER 7659 Arthur Szpak 1102 14 14.0
15 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 15 15.0

September – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 2 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 3 3.0
4 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 4 4.0

October – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1 1.0
2 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Crew 912 2 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 3 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 4 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 5 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 140008 Neil Mangan 1095 6 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER II 9751 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 7 7.0
8 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeanie McCarthy 912 8 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 185117 W. O’Brien 1095 9 9.0
10 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Conor Kelly Jnr 1041 10 10.0

May – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 1 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 Aoibhinn fitzgerald 1665 2 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 3 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 4 4.0
5 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO N/A Colour Ewan McCarthy 1236 5 5.0
6 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1 George Prichard 1665 6 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION RS Vision Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1128 7 7.0
8 Class 2 OPTIMIST 710 Eoin O’Connor 1665 9 8.0

June – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 1 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1106 Aoibhinn fitzgerald 1665 2 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 3 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 4 4.0
5 Class 2 OPTIMIST 710 Eoin O’Connor 1665 5 5.0
6 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Ryan Nolan George O’Keeffe 1236 6 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER 4.7 Charlie C Charlie Cullinane 1200 7 7.0
8 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO N/A Colour Ewan McCarthy 1236 8 8.0
9 Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 9 9.0
10 Class 2 LASER 4.7 137179 Hope Fielding 1200 10 10.0

July – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 1 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 16559 Aoibhinn Fitzgerald Doireann Kelly 1235 2 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 3 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Abby Hughes Shauna Kelly 1235 4 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 5 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 4.7 144696 Fiadh Kelleher 1200 6 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL No number Niall Lynch Ada O’Connell 1235 7 7.0
8 Class 2 LASER 4.7 143600 Sally McCarthy 1200 8 8.0
9 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 George O’Keeffe 1665 9 9.0
10 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 10 10.0
11 Class 2 TOPAZ UNO Topaz Ryan Nolan George O’Keeffe 1236 11 11.0
12 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 12 12.0
13 Class 2 LASER 4.7 137179 Hope Fielding 1200 13 13.0
14 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1235 14 14.0

August – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 1 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 2 2.0
3 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1340 George O’Keeffe 1665 3 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 4 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 73 Emmett O’Sullivan 1128 5 5.0

September – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 1 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 2 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 3 3.0

October – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER PICO Black Sails Derry McAleary 1330 1 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissy Crew 1235 2 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Abby Hughes Shauna Kelly 1235 3 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1235 4 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Crew 1235 5 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 4.7 White Sail / Black H David Coakley 1200 6 6.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com