October League 2017 Results

Sailwave results for MBSC October League 2017 at Monkstown Bay Sailing Club 2017

 

MBSC October League 2017

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:29 on November 13, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 64.0 18.0
2nd Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 3.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 68.0 22.0
3rd Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 9.4 OOD 4.0 2.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 75.4 29.4
4th Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 81.0 35.0
5th Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 5.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 53.0 35.0
6th Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 84.0 38.0
7th Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 OCS 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 105.0 59.0
8th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 6.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 110.0 64.0
9th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 21114 Philip Doherty 1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
10th Class 1 420 55401 Roy MacAllister Osin MacAllister 1110 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
11th Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 415 Colin Barry Paul Cotter 910 2.0 1.0 (23.0 OCS) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
12th Class 1 RS 200 1422 Not Registered 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 120.0 74.0
13th Class 1 LASER 1400008 Neil Mangan 1097 1.0 2.0 11.0 16.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 122.0 76.0
14th Class 1 LASER II 8086 Not Registered Judy Moynihan 1065 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 79.0
15th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 4.0 3.0 14.0 17.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 130.0 84.0
16th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 191302 No name 1139 17.4 OOD 8.0 8.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 139.4 93.4
17th Class 1 RS 200 962 Caoimhe Foster Kate D’Arcy 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 OCS 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 143.0 97.0
18th Class 1 LASER 185117 Not Registered 1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 151.0 105.0
19th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Not Registered 1041 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 119.0
20th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188047 Harry Moloney 1139 (23.0 DNS) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 120.0
21st Class 1 RS 200 918 David Jones Adam power 1047 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 167.0 121.0
22nd Class 1 LASER 178336 Arthur O’Connor 1097 (23.0 DNS) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 170.0 124.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 66.0 26.0
4th Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.5 3.0 44.5 28.5
5th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (13.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 77.0 36.0
6th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 (17.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 68.0 40.0
7th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 8.0 (28.0 DNF) (13.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 97.0 56.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Simon Prichard 1240 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
9th Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 14.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 127.0 71.0
10th Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 6.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 130.0 74.0
11th Class 2 TOPPER 403 Emma O’Sullivan 1347 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.5 4.0 136.5 80.5
12th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Peter Thompson Ewen Chalmin 1240 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
13th Class 2 LASER 4.7 BLACK David Coakley 1200 10.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
14th Class 2 TOPAZ White Sail Kate Neville Zoe Neville 1236 12.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 158.0 102.0
15th Class 2 LASER 4.7 170238 Peter Layton 1200 4.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 164.0 108.0
16th Class 2 LASER 4.7 58632 Julie Caulfield 1200 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 28.0 DNF 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 116.0
17th Class 2 TOPPER 507 Not Registered 1347 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 176.0 120.0
18th Class 2 TOPPER 104 Not Registered 1347 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
19th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 6736 Holly Dunne 1240 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
20th Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 179.0 123.0
21st Class 2 LASER 4.7 211437 Not Registered 1200 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 191.0 135.0
22nd Class 2 TOPAZ 668 No Name 1236 13.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 194.0 138.0
23rd Class 2 TOPAZ 1140 Zoe Stack Andrew Stack 1236 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 195.0 139.0
24th Class 2 TOPPER 72 Not Registered 1347 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 197.0 141.0
25th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 56 Not Registered 1240 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 144.0
26th Class 2 LASER 4.7 17917 Not Registered 1200 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 145.0
27th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 111 Charlie Dwyer Tom Dwyer 1240 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 145.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist OPTIMIST 724 Hugo McGuire 1665 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Optimist OPTIMIST Lennon Christopher Lennon 1665 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
3rd Optimist OPTIMIST 1173 Harry Clarke 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 33.0 19.0
4th Optimist OPTIMIST 781 Andrew Kingston 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 33.0 19.0
5th Optimist OPTIMIST Hayes Fionn Hayes 1665 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
6th Optimist OPTIMIST 308 Lucy O’Connell 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 30.0
7th Optimist OPTIMIST 450 John Hegarty 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 33.0
8th Optimist OPTIMIST Blank Conor Murphy 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 34.0
9th Optimist OPTIMIST 1458 Ruben Coughlan 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 35.0
10th Optimist OPTIMIST 1111 Jilles Rotteveel 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 36.0
11th Optimist OPTIMIST Coloured Sail Alexa Creighton 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 37.0
12th Optimist OPTIMIST 714 Con 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 38.0
13th Optimist OPTIMIST 556 No Name 1665 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 39.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 1400008 Neil Mangan 1097 0:48:12 0:43:56 1.0
2 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 415 Colin Barry Paul Cotter 910 0:40:40 0:44:41 2.0
3 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 0:40:56 0:44:59 3.0
4 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 0:43:13 0:47:42 4.0
5 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 0:44:13 0:48:48 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 0:47:05 0:51:58 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 OOD 9.4
8 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 191302 No name 1139 OOD 17.4
9 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188047 Harry Moloney 1139 DNS 23.0
9 Class 1 LASER 178336 Arthur O’Connor 1097 DNS 23.0

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 415 Colin Barry Paul Cotter 910 0:16:26 0:18:04 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 1400008 Neil Mangan 1097 0:21:02 0:19:10 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 0:18:22 0:20:16 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 0:23:10 0:20:20 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 188047 Harry Moloney 1139 0:23:11 0:20:21 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 0:19:55 0:21:59 6.0
7 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 0:20:10 0:22:16 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 191302 No name 1139 0:25:55 0:22:45 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 178336 Arthur O’Connor 1097 0:29:15 0:26:40 9.0
10 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 DNF 23.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Not Registered Judy Moynihan 1065 33 0:00:31 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 28.00 0.24.35 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 200 1422 Not Registered 1047 28:00 0:26:45 3.0
4 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Not Registered 1041 27:58 0:26:52 4.0
5 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 32.26 0.28.20 5.0
6 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 27:30 0:30:21 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 34.01 0.31.01 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 191302 No name 1139 35:30 0:31:10 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 34.26 0.31.23 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 21114 Philip Doherty 1139 36:00 0:31:36 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER 1400008 Neil Mangan 1097 35:00 0:31:54 11.0
12 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 35:10 0:32:03 12.0
13 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 29:52 0:32:58 13.0
14 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 33:33 0:37:02 14.0
15 Class 1 420 55401 Roy MacAllister Osin MacAllister 1110 2901 0:43:34 15.0
16 Class 1 RS 200 918 David Jones Adam power 1047 2800 0:44:34 16.0
17 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 OCS 23.0
17 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 415 Colin Barry Paul Cotter 910 OCS 23.0
17 Class 1 RS 200 962 Caoimhe Foster Kate D’Arcy 1047 OCS 23.0

R4 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 415 Colin Barry Paul Cotter 910 24:17 0:26:41 1.0
2 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 28:39 0:31:29 2.0
3 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 36:56 0:32:15 3.0
4 Class 1 420 55401 Roy MacAllister Osin MacAllister 1110 38:52 0:35:01 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 21114 Philip Doherty 1139 40:11 0:35:17 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 32:03 0:35:23 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 39:00 0:35:33 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 40:37 0:35:40 8.0
9 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 33:06 0:36:32 9.0
10 Class 1 RS 200 1422 Not Registered 1047 38:36 0:36:52 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Not Registered Judy Moynihan 1065 39:50 0:37:24 11.0
12 Class 1 RS 200 962 Caoimhe Foster Kate D’Arcy 1047 39:14 0:37:28 12.0
13 Class 1 RS 200 918 David Jones Adam power 1047 39:15 0:37:29 13.0
14 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 191302 No name 1139 43:50 0:38:29 14.0
15 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 3217 0:48:53 15.0
16 Class 1 LASER 1400008 Neil Mangan 1097 3240 0:49:14 16.0
17 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 57:39 1:03:38 17.0
18 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 OCS 23.0
18 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Not Registered 1041 DNS 23.0

R5 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 04:11 0:03:49 1.0
2 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 32:40 0:28:32 2.0
3 Class 1 420 55401 Roy MacAllister Osin MacAllister 1110 33:00 0:29:44 3.0
4 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 27:08 0:29:49 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 33:16 0:30:20 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 185117 Not Registered 1097 34:47 0:31:42 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 35:00 0:31:54 7.0
8 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 28:57 0:31:57 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 21114 Philip Doherty 1139 39:02 0:34:16 9.0
10 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien John O’Gorman 906 31:13 0:34:27 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Not Registered Judy Moynihan 1065 37:10 0:34:54 11.0
12 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 DNF 23.0

R6 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 21:23 0:23:30 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 21114 Philip Doherty 1139 27:28 0:24:07 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 26:30 0:24:09 3.0
4 Class 1 420 55401 Roy MacAllister Osin MacAllister 1110 26:49 0:24:10 4.0
5 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 27:43 0:24:12 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 26:52 0:24:29 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 185117 Not Registered 1097 27:27 0:25:01 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 28:17 0:25:47 8.0
9 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 23:32 0:25:58 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Not Registered Judy Moynihan 1065 28:05 0:26:22 10.0
11 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Jeannie McCarthy 906 DNF 23.0

R7 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 34.58 0.30.32 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 34.49 0.31.44 2.0
3 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 29.47 0.32.52 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 36.21 0.33.08 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 37.59 0.33.21 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 37.10 0.33.53 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 200 962 Caoimhe Foster Kate D’Arcy 1047 36.21 0.34.43 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 200 1422 Not Registered 1047 37.13 0.35.33 8.0
9 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 35.00 0.38.28 9.0

R8 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 186012 George Hickey 1139 28.17 0.24.50 1.0
2 Class 1 EUROPE Europe Christopher Bateman Bateman 1145 33.52 0.29.35 2.0
3 Class 1 NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 411 Ronan Kenneally Paul O’Sullivan and Alan Leahy 910 27.27 0.30.10 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 211437 Not Registered 1097 33.12 0.30.16 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 173070 Not Registered Colm Kileen 1097 33.45 0.30.46 5.0
6 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 906 28.04 0.30.59 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 200 1422 Not Registered 1047 34.23 0.32.50 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 184325 Not Registered 1097 36.15 0.33.03 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 200 962 Caoimhe Foster Kate D’Arcy 1047 34.51 0.33.17 9.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1411
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 0.20.37 0.15.18 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 21.22 0.15.52 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 0:19:16 0:16:03 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 4.7 170238 Peter Layton 1200 0:19:54 0:16:35 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 0:21:00 0:16:56 5.0
6 Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 0:21:41 0:17:33 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Peter Thompson Ewen Chalmin 1240 0:21:53 0:17:39 7.0
8 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 0:21:59 0:17:44 8.0
9 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 0:23:38 0:17:46 9.0
10 Class 2 LASER 4.7 BLACK David Coakley 1200 0:21:34 0:17:58 10.0
11 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 0:23:17 0:18:47 11.0
12 Class 2 TOPAZ White Sail Kate Neville Zoe Neville 1236 0:28:16 0:22:52 12.0
13 Class 2 TOPAZ 668 No Name 1236 0:29:06 0:23:33 13.0
14 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 0:29:22 0:23:41 14.0

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 0.24.39 0.18.18 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 24.56 0.18.31 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 0:23:42 0:19:45 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 0:24:55 0:20:06 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 0:25:00 0:20:10 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 4.7 170238 Peter Layton 1200 0:24:30 0:20:25 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 0:28:18 0:21:17 7.0
8 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Peter Thompson Ewen Chalmin 1240 0:26:45 0:21:34 8.0
9 Class 2 TOPAZ White Sail Kate Neville Zoe Neville 1236 0:29:58 0:24:15 9.0
10 Class 2 LASER 4.7 BLACK David Coakley 1200 0:29:26 0:24:32 10.0
11 Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 0:31:41 0:25:38 11.0
12 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 0:32:28 0:26:11 12.0
13 Class 2 TOPAZ 668 No Name 1236 0:32:43 0:26:28 13.0
14 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 DNF 28.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Simon Prichard 1240 25:36 0:20:39 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 28:34 0:21:29 2.0
3 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 29:36 0:21:58 3.0
4 Class 2 TOPPER 507 Not Registered 1347 29:40 0:22:01 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 4.7 17917 Not Registered 1200 26:28 0:22:03 5.0
6 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 29:45 0:22:05 6.0
7 Class 2 TOPPER 104 Not Registered 1347 29:50 0:22:09 7.0
8 Class 2 TOPPER 403 Emma O’Sullivan 1347 29:55 0:22:13 8.0
9 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Peter Thompson Ewen Chalmin 1240 27:34 0:22:14 9.0
10 Class 2 LASER 4.7 58632 Julie Caulfield 1200 28:25 0:23:41 10.0
11 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 29:40 0:23:55 11.0
12 Class 2 TOPAZ 1140 Zoe Stack Andrew Stack 1236 30:35 0:24:45 12.0
13 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 32:22 0:26:06 13.0
14 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 6736 Holly Dunne 1240 32:43 0:26:23 14.0
15 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 111 Charlie Dwyer Tom Dwyer 1240 3232 0:43:26 15.0
16 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 56 Not Registered 1240 3242 0:43:35 16.0
17 Class 2 LASER 4.7 211437 Not Registered 1200 3401 0:47:14 17.0

R4 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 32:55 0:24:26 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 35:07 0:26:04 2.0
3 Class 2 TOPPER 104 Not Registered 1347 35:12 0:26:08 3.0
4 Class 2 TOPPER 507 Not Registered 1347 35:17 0:26:12 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Simon Prichard 1240 33:08 0:26:43 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 4.7 211437 Not Registered 1200 32:17 0:26:54 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 35:58 0:27:03 7.0
8 Class 2 LASER 4.7 58632 Julie Caulfield 1200 33:04 0:27:33 8.0
9 Class 2 TOPPER 403 Emma O’Sullivan 1347 37:26 0:27:47 9.0
10 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Peter Thompson Ewen Chalmin 1240 34:40 0:27:57 10.0
11 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 34:55 0:28:10 11.0
12 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 34:04 0:28:23 12.0
13 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 35:24 0:28:33 13.0
14 Class 2 LASER 4.7 170238 Peter Layton 1200 34:20 0:28:37 14.0
15 Class 2 TOPAZ 1140 Zoe Stack Andrew Stack 1236 37:22 0:30:14 15.0
16 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 56 Not Registered 1240 43:05 0:34:45 16.0
17 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 3605 0:48:27 17.0
18 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 111 Charlie Dwyer Tom Dwyer 1240 3705 0:49:48 18.0

R5 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Simon Prichard 1240 23:45 0:19:09 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 26:40 0:19:48 2.0
3 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 27:05 0:20:06 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 24:58 0:20:48 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 25:55 0:20:54 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 28:43 0:21:35 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 27:48 0:22:25 7.0
8 Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 28:10 0:23:28 8.0
9 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 29:10 0:23:31 9.0
10 Class 2 LASER 4.7 BLACK David Coakley 1200 29:50 0:24:52 10.0
11 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 6736 Holly Dunne 1240 31:44 0:25:35 11.0
12 Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 31:48 0:25:44 12.0
13 Class 2 TOPAZ White Sail Kate Neville Zoe Neville 1236 33:40 0:27:14 13.0
14 Class 2 TOPPER 72 Not Registered 1347 36:50 0:27:21 14.0
15 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 40:20 0:32:32 15.0
16 Class 2 LASER 4.7 58632 Julie Caulfield 1200 DNF 28.0

R6 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2723 Harry Prichard Simon Prichard 1240 18:15 0:14:43 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 20.29 0.15.12 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 18:20 0:15:17 3.0
4 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 21.35 0.16.01 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 20:33 0:16:34 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 20:05 0:16:44 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 22:40 0:17:03 7.0
8 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 22.00 0.17.45 8.0
9 Class 2 LASER 4.7 BLACK David Coakley 1200 22:41 0:18:54 9.0
10 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 23:55 0:19:17 10.0
11 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 24:35 0:19:50 11.0
12 Class 2 TOPAZ White Sail Kate Neville Zoe Neville 1236 24:55 0:20:10 12.0
13 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 6736 Holly Dunne 1240 25:21 0:20:27 13.0
14 Class 2 LASER 4.7 58632 Julie Caulfield 1200 25:15 0:21:03 14.0
15 Class 2 TOPPER 72 Not Registered 1347 29:20 0:21:47 15.0

R7 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 29.51 0.22.10 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 30.43 0.22.48 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 32.15 0.24.15 3.5
3 Class 2 TOPPER 403 Emma O’Sullivan 1347 32.40 0.24.15 3.5
5 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 29.57 0.24.58 5.0
6 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 31.13 0.25.10 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 31.30 0.25.24 7.0
8 Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 35.24 0.28.38 8.0
9 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 35.32 0.28.39 9.0
10 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 37.11 0.29.59 10.0

R8 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TOPPER 431 Cillian Foster 1347 28.29 0.21.09 1.0
2 Class 2 TOPPER 456 Hugh Lynch 1347 29.50 0.22.09 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER PICO 7 Derry McAleary 1330 30.15 0.22.45 3.0
4 Class 2 TOPPER 403 Emma O’Sullivan 1347 30.46 0.22.50 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 4.7 178713 Christopher McDonnell 1200 27.50 0.23.12 5.0
6 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Evan Clarke 1240 30.15 0.24.24 6.0
7 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2476 Alison Crotty Doireann Kelly 1240 31.30 0.25.24 7.0
8 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Ada O’Connell 1240 34.27 0.27.47 8.0
9 Class 2 TOPAZ No num Isabel McCarthy Amy Stack 1236 36.31 0.29.33 9.0
10 Class 2 RS FEVA XL NO NUM Not Registered 1240 38.05 0.30.43 10.0

R1 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist OPTIMIST 724 Hugo McGuire 1665 1 1.0
2 Optimist OPTIMIST Lennon Christopher Lennon 1665 2 2.0
3 Optimist OPTIMIST Hayes Fionn Hayes 1665 3 3.0

R2 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist OPTIMIST 724 Hugo McGuire 1665 1 1.0
2 Optimist OPTIMIST Lennon Christopher Lennon 1665 2 2.0
3 Optimist OPTIMIST Hayes Fionn Hayes 1665 3 3.0

R3 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist OPTIMIST 1173 Harry Clarke 1665 1 1.0
2 Optimist OPTIMIST 781 Andrew Kingston 1665 2 2.0
3 Optimist OPTIMIST 724 Hugo McGuire 1665 3 3.0

R4 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist OPTIMIST 724 Hugo McGuire 1665 1 1.0
2 Optimist OPTIMIST 308 Lucy O’Connell 1665 2 2.0
3 Optimist OPTIMIST 781 Andrew Kingston 1665 3 3.0
4 Optimist OPTIMIST 1173 Harry Clarke 1665 4 4.0
5 Optimist OPTIMIST 450 John Hegarty 1665 5 5.0
6 Optimist OPTIMIST Blank Conor Murphy 1665 6 6.0
7 Optimist OPTIMIST 1458 Ruben Coughlan 1665 7 7.0
8 Optimist OPTIMIST 1111 Jilles Rotteveel 1665 8 8.0
9 Optimist OPTIMIST Coloured Sail Alexa Creighton 1665 9 9.0
10 Optimist OPTIMIST 714 Con 1665 10 10.0
11 Optimist OPTIMIST 556 No Name 1665 11 11.0

R5 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 – Optimist Fleet

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 1505
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com