MBSC “At Home” 2016

MBSC At Home 2016

Cruisers

Entries: 4      Races Sailed: 2

Series Place Sail No Boat Name Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1
1 IRL6570 Away on Business Brendan Ryan 1000 1 1
2 IRL9A Cool Breeze Michael Coughlan 1105 2 2
3 IRL1161 Mo Guile Mear Don Teegan 1087 3 3
4 IRL007 Odd Job John & Oona Hegarty 1087 4 4

Class 1

Entries: 8      Races Sailed: 2

Series Place Sail No Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 320 RS100 Emmet O’Sullivan 1000 4 1 3
2 5174 420 Atlee Kohl/SophieCrosbie 1105 6 4 2
3 54297 Laser John Moynihan 1087 7 2 5
4 168847 Laser Colin Johns 1087 7 3 4
5 8679 5o5 Mick O’Brien/John O Gorman 912 8 7 1
6 1140 RS400 Robbie O’Sullivan/Louise 947 11 5 6
7 180915 Laser Radial Conor Pasley 1136 13 6 7
8 51828 Laser Patrick Madden 1087 16 8 8

Class 2

Entries: 16      Races Sailed: 2

Series Place Sail No Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 47596 Topper R. Keal 1341 2 1 1
2 ZZZZ Topaz K.Mohammed/M.Flaherty 1341 6 3 3
3 2816 Feva T.Bruen/Ellen Bruen 1235 9 7 2
4 3115 Feva P. Hyland/I.Madden 1235 9 2 7
5 WWWW Laser Pico D.McAleany 1330 9 5 4
6 4415 Feva J.Hassett/L Hegarty 1235 9 4 5
7 2963 Feva K.Hughes/E.Hughes 1235 12 6 6
8 2488 Feva A.Long/C.Long 1235 17.5 8.5 9
9 4257 Feva J.Hallissey/E.Clarke 1235 18 10 8
10 2476 Feva D.Kelly/A.O’Connell 1235 20.5 8.5 12
11 152646 4.7 F. Kelleher 1195 22 11 11
12 SSSS Pico D.Coakley 1330 23 13 10
13 AAAA Feva No entry 1235 27 14 13
14 831 RS200 R.Fitz/C.O’Keeffe 1047 28 12 16
15 XXXX Omega S&R Richardson 1075 29 15 14
16 483 Laser2 C.Murray/D.Walsh 1065 31 16 15

National 18

Entries: 5      Races Sailed: 2

Series Place Sail No Type of Boat Owner Series Points Race 1 Race 2
1 414 N18 Ewew/Dion/Stan 2 1 1
2 403 N18 Tom Crosbie 5 3 2
3 404 N18 Colin Chapman 6 2 4
4 411 N18 Ronan Keneally 7 4 3
5 402 N18 Tom Dwyer 10 5 5

 

Optimist – Gold Fleet

Entries: 6      Races Sailed: 3

Series Place Sail No Type of Boat Owner Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 1547 Gold Harry Pritchard 5 1 1 1
2 1530 Gold Patrick Bruen 7 2 3 2
3 1539 Gold Dawson Kohl 8 3 4 3
4 1552 Gold Johnathon O Shaughnessey 10 4 2 4
5 1357 Gold Jamie Venner 16 5 6 5
6 1489 Gold Cillian Foster 17 6 5 6

Optimist – Silver Fleet

Entries: 7      Races Sailed: 3

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Points Place R1 R2 R3
1544 Silver Oppie Simon Pritchard 5 1 2 2 1
1159 Silver Oppie Lola Kohl 7 2 4 1 2
1501 Silver Oppie Richard Mc Sweeney 8 3 1 4 3
54 Silver Oppie Natalia Moreno 13 4 5 3 5
1479 Silver Oppie Anna Keal 16 5 3 5 8
1525 Silver Oppie Max Coveney 16 6 6 6 4
1121 Silver Oppie Sally Mc Carthy 20 7 7 7 6

 

Optimist – Bronze Fleet

Entries: 3      Races Sailed: 3

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Points Place R1 R2 R3
14 Bronze Optimist George O Keeffe 4 1 1 1 2
1397 Bronze Optimist Stephen O Shaughnessey 7 2 2 4 1
961 Bronze Optimist Ben O Shaughnessey 8 3 3 2 3

 

Optimist – Copper Fleet

Entries: 7      Races Sailed: 3

Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Points Place R1 R2 R3
1225 Copper Optimist Emma Higgins 3 1 1 1 1
1419 Copper Optimist David Mc Sweeney 6 2 2 2 2
1245 Copper Optimist Darragh Collins 9 3 3 3 3
1244 Copper Optimist Rian Collins 13 4 5 4 4
710 Copper Optimist Eoin Ryan 15 5 4 6 5
1 Coppper Optimist George Pritchard 18 6 6 5 7
1294 Copper Optimist John Neville 20 7 7 7 6