May League 2018 Results

 

MBSC May League 2017

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:18 on May 18, 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
4th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 35.0 21.0
5th Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 24.0
6th Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 35.0
7th Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
8th Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 41.0
9th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
10th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley George Radley Jr 912 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 64.0
11th Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
11th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Crew 912 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
11th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
2nd Class 2 LASER RADIAL no num David Coakley 1139 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 4.7 190585 Harry Pritchard 1200 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 17.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:41:03 0:37:29 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:41:05 0:38:35 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:46:12 0:42:12 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 0:47:00 0:42:55 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:47:03 0:42:58 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:39:21 0:43:09 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 DNF 14.0

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:47:35 0:43:27 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:49:12 0:44:56 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:42:27 0:46:33 3.0
4 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:43:30 0:47:42 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:54:05 0:49:23 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:55:18 0:51:55 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:57:11 0:52:13 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 DNS 14.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1:18:12 1:11:25 1.0
2 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 1:07:39 1:14:11 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:23:09 1:15:56 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:23:19 1:16:05 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:21:46 1:16:47 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 1:24:17 1:16:58 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1:26:00 1:18:32 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 DNF 14.0
8 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 DNF 14.0

R4 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 0:38:22 0:35:02 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:38:47 0:35:25 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:39:13 0:35:49 3.0
4 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:32:50 0:36:00 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:39:34 0:37:09 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:41:11 0:37:37 6.0
7 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:35:16 0:38:40 7.0
8 Class 1 505 8216 George Radley George Radley Jr 912 0:36:59 0:40:33 8.0
9 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Crew 912 DNF 14.0

R5 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:43:37 0:39:50 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:44:24 0:40:33 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:37:07 0:40:42 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:43:22 0:40:43 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:45:43 0:41:45 5.0

R6 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:51:34 0:47:06 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:53:39 0:49:00 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:52:15 0:49:04 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:54:16 0:49:34 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:47:25 0:52:00 5.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:33:00 0:27:30 1.0

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 190585 Harry Pritchard 1200 0:55:33 0:46:18 1.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 1:07:13 0:56:01 1.0

R4 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 DNS 4.0

R5 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL no num David Coakley 1139 0:30:40 0:26:55 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:37:15 0:31:03 2.0

R6 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL no num David Coakley 1139 0:46:45 0:41:03 1.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com