June League 2018 Results

MBSC June League 2018

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:55 on July 4, 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 (8.0) (11.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 11.0
2nd Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
3rd Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 1.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 60.0 14.0
4th Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 6.0 (6.5) 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 46.5 17.0
5th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 84.0 38.0
6th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 7.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
7th Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 58.0
8th Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 106.0 60.0
9th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 (23.0 DNC) 6.5 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.5 65.5
10th Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 114.0 68.0
11th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 123.0 77.0
12th Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 132.0 86.0
13th Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
14th Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 96.0
15th Class 1 GP14 207 Aidrian Lee Cormac Hennessy 1133 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 143.0 97.0
16th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 17 David Coakley 1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 144.0 98.0
17th Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
18th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caitlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0
18th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0
18th Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0
18th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley George Radley Jr 912 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0
18th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 161.0 115.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 RET 26.0 16.0
2nd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 RET 43.0 33.0
3rd Class 2 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
4th Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
5th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
6th Class 2 FUSION Fusion Adrian Lee 1300 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 60.0 50.0
6th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2475 Abby Hughes Crew 1240 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 60.0 50.0
6th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Crew 1240 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
6th Class 2 LASER 4.7 190585 Harry Pritchard 1200 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:46:35 0:49:27 1.0
2 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:46:24 0:50:53 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:58:36 0:53:31 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 1:00:33 0:55:18 4.0
5 Class 1 GP14 207 Aidrian Lee Cormac Hennessy 1133 1:03:50 0:56:20 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 1:05:14 0:59:34 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 1:07:47 1:01:54 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:10:20 1:04:14 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:14:15 1:09:43 9.0
10 Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 DNF 23.0

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:27:55 0:30:37 1.0
2 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 0:28:05 0:30:48 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:28:06 0:30:49 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:29:17 0:31:05 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:34:54 0:31:52 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:35:57 0:32:50 6.5
6 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:34:11 0:32:50 6.5
8 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:36:34 0:34:20 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 0:37:47 0:34:30 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 0:37:54 0:34:37 10.0
11 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:38:03 0:34:45 11.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:34:29 0:31:29 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:34:36 0:31:36 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:34:49 0:31:48 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:35:25 0:32:21 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 0:36:21 0:33:12 5.0
6 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:36:25 0:34:59 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:33:41 0:35:45 7.0
8 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:38:06 0:41:47 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 0:55:29 0:53:00 9.0
10 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 DNF 23.0

R4 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:38:48 0:41:11 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:48:20 0:44:08 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:48:51 0:44:37 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:49:33 0:45:15 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:45:01 0:49:22 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER RADIAL 17 David Coakley 1139 0:57:30 0:50:29 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 0:56:49 0:51:53 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 DNF 23.0

R5 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1909
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:51:21 0:54:31 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:59:46 0:54:35 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:00:20 0:55:06 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 1:00:35 0:55:20 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:51:10 0:56:06 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:03:03 0:57:35 6.0
7 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 1:04:42 1:02:09 7.0

R6 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:34:00 0:31:03 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:34:15 0:31:17 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 0:36:17 0:33:08 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:37:51 0:34:34 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:37:43 0:35:25 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 0:34:02 0:37:19 6.0

R7 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1859
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:57:57 0:52:55 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:58:58 0:53:51 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:59:49 0:54:38 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:00:57 0:55:40 4.0
5 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:56:04 1:01:29 5.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 0:31:15 0:27:42 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:36:05 0:30:04 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Crew 1240 DNF 10.0

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:39:19 0:32:46 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 0:38:59 0:34:34 2.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 0:38:04 0:31:43 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:39:33 0:32:58 2.0

R4 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 0:43:52 0:35:23 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:44:45 0:36:05 2.0

R5 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1909
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:50:08 0:41:47 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 0:53:14 0:42:56 2.0

R6 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 RET 10.0
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 RET 10.0
1 Class 2 FUSION Fusion Adrian Lee 1300 RET 10.0
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2475 Abby Hughes Crew 1240 RET 10.0

R7 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1859
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com