July League 2018 Results

MBSC July League 2018

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:57 on August 1, 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 39.0 10.0
2nd Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 (9.0) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 63.0 29.0
3rd Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 96.0 46.0
4th Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 122.0 72.0
5th Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 133.0 83.0
6th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 136.0 86.0
7th Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 141.0 91.0
8th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 148.0 98.0
9th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 151.0 101.0
10th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 159.0 109.0
11th Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 186.0 136.0
12th Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 2.0 (25.0 RET) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 202.0 152.0
13th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 7.0 22.8 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.8 154.8
14th Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 (25.0 RET) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 155.0
15th Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 156.0
16th Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley George Radley Jr 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 17 David Coakley 1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 GP14 207 Aidrian Lee Cormac Hennessy 1133 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caitlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 (25.0 RET) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
16th Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 23.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 22.0
3rd Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 85.0 53.0
4th Class 2 OPTIMIST 724 Hugo Maguire 1665 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
5th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 33 Ewen Barry Aifric Barry 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
6th Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 67.0
7th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1655 Aoibheann Fitzgerald Anna Kelly 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3663 Eoin O’Connor Crew 1240 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
9th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1514 Reuben Coughlan Conor Murphy 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
10th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Lucy O’Connell Jennifer 1240 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
11th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2475 Abby Hughes Crew 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
11th Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
11th Class 2 FUSION Fusion Adrian Lee 1300 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
11th Class 2 LASER 4.7 190585 Harry Pritchard 1200 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
11th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Crew 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:55:00 0:50:14 1.0
2 Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 0:57:03 0:50:35 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:55:24 0:50:36 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 0:58:25 0:53:21 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:58:46 0:53:40 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:59:48 0:54:37 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 0:52:27 0:55:41 7.0
8 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:51:08 0:56:04 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:00:02 0:56:22 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 RET 25.0
10 Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 RET 25.0

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:02:09 0:56:45 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1:02:25 0:57:00 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:04:15 0:58:41 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 1:06:55 1:01:07 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 1:07:25 1:01:34 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 OOD 22.8
7 Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 RET 25.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:48:50 0:45:51 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:50:43 0:46:19 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:51:29 0:47:01 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 0:51:38 0:47:09 4.0

R4 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1914
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:38:53 0:35:31 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:39:13 0:35:49 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:40:36 0:37:05 3.0
4 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:34:07 0:37:25 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:42:05 0:38:26 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 0:44:13 0:40:23 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 0:47:07 0:43:02 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:53:20 0:50:05 8.0
9 Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 DNF 25.0

R5 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:43:05 0:41:23 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:46:00 0:42:01 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:48:26 0:44:14 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 0:48:30 0:44:18 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:49:49 0:45:30 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:49:55 0:45:35 6.0
7 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:41:39 0:45:40 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:48:39 0:45:41 8.0
9 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 0:48:36 0:46:41 9.0
10 Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 DNF 25.0

R6 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:32:24 0:29:35 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:32:47 0:30:47 2.0
3 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:32:23 0:31:06 3.0
4 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 0:35:48 0:34:23 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:48:04 0:43:54 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 DNF 25.0

R7 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:41:40 0:38:03 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:42:05 0:38:26 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:41:44 0:39:11 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 0:43:46 0:39:58 4.0
5 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:41:56 0:40:17 5.0
6 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 0:42:25 0:40:45 6.0
7 Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 0:37:27 0:41:04 7.0

R8 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 53:29 0:48:51 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 53:30 0:48:52 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 53:42 0:49:02 3.0
4 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 58:01 0:55:44 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 59:35 0:55:57 5.0

R9 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:41:46 0:38:09 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:41:20 0:38:49 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:43:40 0:39:53 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:46:37 0:42:34 4.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 1:04:45 0:52:13 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 1:03:05 0:52:34 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3663 Eoin O’Connor Crew 1240 1:12:20 0:58:20 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Lucy O’Connell Jennifer 1240 1:12:21 0:58:21 4.0
5 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 RET 16.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:45:23 0:36:36 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:45:20 0:37:47 2.0

R4 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1914
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:28:48 0:23:14 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 33 Ewen Barry Aifric Barry 1240 0:31:32 0:25:26 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 0:38:20 0:30:55 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 DNF 16.0

R5 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:40:53 0:34:04 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:44:09 0:35:36 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1655 Aoibheann Fitzgerald Anna Kelly 1240 0:53:13 0:42:55 3.0
4 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1514 Reuben Coughlan Conor Murphy 1240 0:57:52 0:46:40 4.0
5 Class 2 OPTIMIST 724 Hugo Maguire 1665 DNF 16.0

R6 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:21:21 0:17:13 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 724 Hugo Maguire 1665 0:29:06 0:17:29 2.0

R7 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 0:19:08 0:15:26 1.0

R8 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:48:42 0:40:35 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 1:15:00 1:00:29 2.0
3 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 204500 1:10:07:03 3.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com