August League 2018 Results

MBSC August League 2018

Monkstown Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:01 on September 1, 2018

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNF) (4.5 OOD) 3.0 1.0 1.0 40.5 11.0
2nd Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.3 OOD) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 56.3 25.0
3rd Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 3.0 9.4 OOD 6.0 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 84.4 34.4
4th Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 40.0
5th Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.7 OOD (25.0 DNF) 12.7 OOD 25.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 114.4 64.4
6th Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 13.8 OOD 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 123.8 73.8
7th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 148.0 98.0
8th Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 2.0 16.9 OOD 2.0 25.0 DNC 151.9 101.9
9th Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 19.8 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 177.8 127.8
10th Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 132.0
11th Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 25.0 RET 186.0 136.0
12th Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 207.0 157.0
13th Class 1 GP14 207 Aidrian Lee Cormac Hennessy 1133 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 RET 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER II 9719 Caitlin Cuppage Jennifer Cuppage 1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER 133553 Adrian Lee 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 505 8216 George Radley George Radley Jr 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER RADIAL 17 David Coakley 1139 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 505 8679 Michael O’Brien Sandy O’Brien 912 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER 191880 Bailey Crowley 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER 163142 Fiachra Kelleher 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER 140608 Neil Mangan 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
13th Class 1 LASER 81891 Vincent Cassidy 1095 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 175.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 29.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 79.0 43.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
4th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 33 Ewen Barry Aifric Barry 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 74.0
5th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
6th Class 2 OPTIMIST 1203 Ana Daly 1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 OCS 3.0 114.0 78.0
7th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2475 Abby Hughes Crew 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 129.0 93.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3307 David McSweeney George O’Keeffe 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 FUSION Fusion Adrian Lee 1300 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 LASER 4.7 164968 Sally O’Flynn 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1514 Reuben Coughlan Conor Murphy 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 OPTIMIST 724 Hugo Maguire 1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3663 Eoin O’Connor Crew 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2963 Lucy O’Connell Jennifer 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 1655 Aoibheann Fitzgerald Anna Kelly 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 LASER 4.7 190585 Harry Pritchard 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
8th Class 2 RS FEVA XL 3668 Emily Crotty Crew 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0

R1 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:39:19 0:35:54 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:40:10 0:36:41 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:39:40 0:37:15 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 OOD 19.8

R2 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:49:52 0:47:54 1.0
2 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 0:51:30 0:49:28 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:55:15 0:50:27 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:56:40 0:51:45 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 OOD 9.4
6 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 DNF 25.0

R3 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1:00:10 0:54:57 1.0
2 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 0:58:30 0:56:12 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:51:51 0:56:51 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:04:11 0:58:37 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:04:28 0:58:52 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:12:37 1:08:11 6.0
7 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 1:05:31 1:11:50 7.0
8 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 OOD 13.8
9 Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 OOD 25.0

R4 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190547
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1:11:25 1:05:13 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:12:14 1:05:58 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:11:09 1:06:48 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:13:43 1:07:19 4.0
5 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 1:10:16 1:07:30 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 1:16:06 1:09:30 6.0
7 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 OOD 12.7

R5 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1907
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:46:10 0:42:10 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 0:45:16 0:42:30 2.0
3 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 0:40:09 0:44:01 3.0
4 Class 1 505 8521 Brian Jones Gary Frost 912 0:41:40 0:45:41 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 OOD 6.3
6 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 DNF 25.0
6 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 DNF 25.0

R6 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:36:11 0:33:03 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 0:36:51 0:33:39 2.0
3 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:35:58 0:34:33 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 OOD 4.5
5 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 OOD 12.7

R7 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 ALBACORE 7513 Conor Kelly Michelle Hughes 1041 0:27:43 0:26:38 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 0:30:03 0:27:27 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 0:30:25 0:27:47 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 0:31:24 0:28:41 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 0:31:29 0:28:45 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 0:31:31 0:28:47 6.0
7 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 0:43:40 0:47:53 7.0
8 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 OOD 16.9

R8 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 20:01:02 18:16:50 1.0
2 Class 1 LASER 184325 Wade Cuppage 1095 20:05:03 18:20:30 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 173070 Colm Killeen 1095 20:06:29 18:21:49 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 20:06:37 18:21:56 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 20:09:45 18:24:48 5.0
6 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 20:06:28 18:52:50 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 200 RS200 Alison crotty Doireann Kelly 1047 20:08:20 19:14:05 7.0
8 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 20:04:00 19:16:35 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 400 1321 Sandy Rimmington Aine Bogue 942 OOD 25.0

R9 – Class 1 Fleet

Start: Class1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1909
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 LASER 193452 David O’Connell 1095 1:07:19 1:01:29 1.0
2 Class 1 ALBACORE 7190 Johnny Wallace Michelle Hughes 1041 1:04:35 1:02:02 2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 54297 John Moynihan 1095 1:09:38 1:03:36 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 211437 Colin Johns 1095 1:10:12 1:04:07 4.0
5 Class 1 LASER II 8086 Judy Moynihan Therese Loesberg 1065 1:10:01 1:05:45 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy Barry O’Connor 912 1:00:49 1:06:41 6.0
7 Class 1 LASER 185117 William O’Brien 1095 RET 25.0
7 Class 1 RS VISION 27 Emmett O’Sullivan Crew 1128 RET 25.0

R1 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:39:53 0:23:57 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:29:47 0:24:49 2.0

R2 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:26:28 0:15:54 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 0:27:28 0:16:30 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:40:15 0:33:33 3.0

R3 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 0:44:28 0:26:42 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:45:52 0:27:33 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 0:35:58 0:29:00 3.0

R4 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190547
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:40:26 0:24:17 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:58:47 0:48:59 2.0
3 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 DNS 18.0

R5 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1907
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:40:45 0:24:28 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 4.7 37015 Derry McAleary 1200 0:30:10 0:25:08 2.0
3 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1203 Ana Daly 1665 0:43:31 0:26:08 3.0

R6 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 33 Ewen Barry Aifric Barry 1240 0:19:43 0:15:54 1.0
2 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 4257 Jack Hallissey Charlie Cullinane 1240 0:23:27 0:18:55 2.0

R7 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 0:35:10 0:21:07 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 0:36:20 0:21:49 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 2475 Abby Hughes Crew 1240 0:38:40 0:31:11 3.0
4 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1203 Ana Daly 1665 OCS 18.0

R9 – Class 2 Fleet

Start: Class2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1909
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS FEVA XL 33 Ewen Barry Aifric Barry 1240 0:25:00 0:20:10 1.0
2 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1095 Conor Kelly jnr 1665 0:51:31 0:30:56 2.0
3 Class 2 OPTIMIST 1203 Ana Daly 1665 1:00:20 0:36:14 3.0
4 Class 2 OPTIMIST 765 Tony Geraghy 1665 1:05:41 0:39:27 4.0

MBSC.ie
MBSC@eircom.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

One thought to “August League 2018 Results”

  1. Pingback: solars.biz

Comments are closed.